Privacy Policy

During your visit to www.fiorentinoflowersthessaloniki.com and in order to order products and to ensure that we can contact you to keep you up to date on new products, you may be asked to provide information about us (name , profession, email, date of birth, etc.). Any personal data you provide anywhere on the pages and services of the www.fiorentinoflowersthessaloniki.com website is intended solely for the purpose of safeguarding the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party without complying with the provisions of the N 2472/97 on the protection against the processing of personal data as it applies at all times.

Our online store operates in accordance with applicable Greek and Community law and safeguards your personal data as long as you subscribe to a service at www.fiorentinoflowersthessaloniki.com which is deleted after any termination of the trading relationship. The personal information you provide to the online store www.fiorentinoflowersthessaloniki.com is used solely by it or its affiliates to support, promote and execute the business relationship. The records kept may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their lawful request and in accordance with any applicable laws. The Customer has, within the framework of telecommunications privacy law, the rights of information and objection provided by Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997

The information we ask of you

Privacy

Each visitor can browse the online store www.fiorentinoflowersthessaloniki.com without giving any personal information. We will only need personal information (your e-mail address, username and password) only when you become a member and order products.

Product market information

The essentials for each transaction are your name, a landline, address (street, city, postal code), order shipment address and document type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, we voluntarily ask for information such as a cell phone number (in case we need to contact you directly), a fax number and a profession.

Document data

In case we issue an invoice we need the name of the company, VAT. and address of its registered office.

In summary, we only ask for as much information as we need to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of the products you order, secure payment of your order, and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.